F a c e b o o o k
 

☰ 選單 Menu

  • 字級大小

 

Q1. 持有停留簽證可以在台灣停留多久?

駐外單位核發研習中文簽證時,通常會核發60天或90天的可延長簽證。可延長的簽證可延長兩次,最長可停留180天。若駐外單位核發的簽證是不可延長的,或是延長申請被駁回,簽證持有人必須在停留期滿前離開臺灣,重新申請簽證。

Q2. 我的國家屬於30天免簽入境的國家,我可以不申請簽證,直接來華語中心就讀嗎?

由於30天免簽證無法延長期限,30天期滿後必須出境,才能重新申請簽證。因此,申請正規班(11週)的學生,請不要以30天免簽證的方式入境。

Q3. 我的國家屬於90天免簽入境的國家,我可以不申請簽證,直接來華語中心就讀嗎?

可以。90日免簽證的停留期限足夠完成本中心一期的課程,但由於入境入期將影響您的上課天數,因此您很可能因為較早入境而無法上完最後幾天的課程,請參考本中心行事曆,安排行程後再決定是否申請簽證。若您計畫在臺灣就讀兩期或以上的課程,且不想每90天就離境臺灣一次,可事先申請研習華語的停留簽證。

Q4. 我的簽證將在課程結束的前幾天到期,我還可以延長簽證,完成課程嗎?

如果簽證到期日離開課程最後一天相差不遠,學生可以向移民署申請寬限期(通常不會超過10天),以完成課業。請注意:簽證是否能夠延長,需依移民署官員裁定。

Q5. 我想要就讀三期以上,在台灣會停留超過180天,就讀期間,我可以不用離開台灣申請簽證嗎?

學生在台連續居住120天,期間沒有出境,成績和出席紀錄良好,並有意在本中心就讀三期以上,可以申請居留簽證(Resident Visa)。申請流程請見第6個問題。申請到居留簽證後,將可取得居留證(ARC)。 請注意,外交部有時候會要求居留簽證的申請人提供保證人,本中心無法為學生擔任保證人。

Q6. 要如何申請研習中文的居留簽證?

在語言中心學習滿4個月,並已註冊下一期課程,持
1. 在學證明
2. 出席紀錄
3. 成績單
4. 健康檢查證明
5. 財力證明
6. 研習計畫書
7. 簽證申請表(必須到線上簽證申請系統填寫)
8. 照片兩張
9. 護照正本
10. 護照影本
到外交部領事局申請。申請時間約需10個工作天,且必須在停留簽證到期前完成申請,建議最晚要在停留簽證到期前2週提出居留簽證申請。

Q7. 我現在持有研習中文的居留證,可不可以在台灣換成讀大學或研究所的居留證?

可以,持有研習中文居留證的學生,在臺灣申請到大學後,請在居留期滿前,備齊
1. 大學(研究所)入學通知書
2. 華語中心在學證明
3. 華語中心出席紀錄
4. 華語中心學生證
5. 華語中心成績單
6. 簽證申請表
7. 照片兩張
8. 護照正本
9. 護照影本
10. 體檢報告正本
11. 財力證明
12. 經當地外館驗證的最高學歷證明正本
13. 經當地外館驗證的最高學歷證明影本
14. 大學註冊繳費通知
需在居留期間期滿前,到外交部領事事務局申請居留簽證變更。

Q8. 我現在在別的語言中心學中文,我可不可以轉學來文藻學習?

可以,但是要先在本中心註冊,再持
1. 原語言中心的在學證明
2. 原語言中心的出席紀錄
3. 本中心的在學證明
4. 本中心的入學許可信
至移民署申請變更學校。

Q9. 持有研習中文的簽證,可不可以打工?

在臺灣學習中文滿一年,且持有居留證者,可以申請兼職工作許可。無工作許可者不得打工,有意申請的學生,必須先獲得本中心的申請許可,才可向職訓局申請兼職工作許可。詳細資訊請至本中心櫃台詢問。

Q10. 我可不可以直接申請一年的課程,使用申請一年課程的證明,來申請簽證?

不可以,本中心每次申請以一期(3個月)為單位,申請人可向駐外單位申請為期60-90天的研習中文停留簽證。若有意續讀多期,請在舊生註冊繳費期間繳交下一期的學費,簽證到期前兩週,請持在學證明及出席紀錄延長簽證期限。

Q11. 我已經在台灣學了兩年中文,想再繼續學中文,我可不可以再延長研習中文的居留證?

研習中文的居留證最長只能延長到兩年,滿兩年者必須離境,若想繼續學中文,可持學校證明文件,重新申請中文研習的停留簽證,但核發與否由駐外大使館或辦事處決定。

Q12. 我剛辭掉工作,可不可以把在台灣工作的居留證,換成研習中文的居留證?

不可以,在臺灣境內不能申請不同目的的簽證,必須持本中心的
1. 入學許可信
2. 其他簽證申請相關文件
離開台灣,到臺灣駐海外的大使館或辦事處申請中文研習停留簽證。

Q13. 如果我需要帶子女到台灣研習華語,應該幫子女辦理什麼簽證?

您可以為您的子女辦理依親停留簽證。

 

Q1. How long can I stay on a visitor visa?

Usually, FR visas allow holders to remain in Taiwan for 60 or 90 days. Extendable visas may be extended for a maximum stay of up to 180 days. If visas are non- extendable or when no further extensions are granted, the holders must leave Taiwan to obtain a new visa.

Q2. My country is on the list of 30-days visa exempt countries. Can I come to study without applying for a visa?

As a 30-day visa-exempt entry is not extendable, students must leave Taiwan to apply for a new visa from abroad after the visa exemption period expires. For students’ convenience, we do not recommend students to come to Taiwan on 30-day visa-exempt entry since a regular term at CLC lasts for 3 months.

Q3. My country is on the list of 90-days visa exempt countries. Can I come to study without applying for a visa?

As 90-days visa-exempt entry allows students enough time to complete one term’s study with CLC, it is possible to come to Taiwan without applying for a visa. However, you may miss a few days of class depending on the date of your entry, please consult CLC's calendar before making your travel plans. Make sure your passport has at least 6-months of validity upon entry. You must also present a confirmed seat reservation for departure to the immigration officers. Attention: 90-days visa-exempt entry is not extendable students must leave Taiwan and enter again if they wish to continue their studies. If you plan to study in Taiwan for a longer period of time and do not wish to leave Taiwan every 90 days, we still recommend that you obtain an extendable visa before coming to Taiwan.

Q4. My visa will EXPIRE just a few days before the last day of class. Can I still extend my visa to complete my study?

If the expiration date is not far away from the last day of class, students may apply for an extension for a short grace period (usually no more than 10 days) so they can complete their study and leave Taiwan without applying for a new visa. However, please note that only the Immigration Agency holds the authority to grant/deny extensions.

Q5. I want to study for 3 terms or longer. How can I stay longer without having to leave the country?

Students who have studied in the CLC for 4 months consecutively and have never left Taiwan during the period can apply for a resident visa if they wish to study for three terms or more. With a resident visa, they may apply for an Alien Resident Certificate (ARC). Please note that the Ministry of Foreign Affairs sometimes requires a guarantor before a resident visa can be issued. CLC does not act as a guarantor for any student.

Q6. How to apply for a resident visa for language studies?

Please submit the following items to the Bureau of Consular Affairs to apply for a resident visa:

1. Certificate of Enrollment (must include Enrollment for the next term also)
2. Certificate of Attendance
3. Resident Visa Application Form
4. Financial Statement
5. Study Plan
6. Passport (original & photocopy)
7. Two 2-inch photos
8. Application Fee (NT$3,000 to 4,000)
9. Health Check Result

It takes 2 weeks to process the application. To Avoid your visitor visa expiring before your resident visa application is granted, you must submit your resident visa application one month before your visitor visa expires.

Q7. I am admitted to an undergraduate/ postgraduate degree program. Can change my visa for language studies to a resident visa for degree studies?

If you have a visitor visa for language studies and want to change it to a resident visa for degree studies, you need to submit the following 10 items to Bureau of Consular Affairs:

1. University's admission letter
2. Certificate of Enrollment & Certificate of Attendance issued by the CLC
3. Student ID of the language center
4. Resident Visa Application Form
5. Two 2-inch passport photos (the color of the background must be white)
6. The original and a photocopy of your passport
7. The original and a photocopy of Health Check Result
8. Financial Statement
9. The original and a photocopy of diploma of highest degree, accompanied by the original and a photocopy of translation notarized by a Taiwan consulate

Notice for registration and tuition payment issued by the university

Q8. I am studying in another language center. Can I transfer to the CLC next term?

Yes. You need to apply and register in the CLC first. Then, take:

1. Certificate of Enrollment issued by your current language center
2. Record of Attendance issued by your current language center
3. Certificate of Enrollment issued by the CLC
4. Admission Letter issued by the CLC

in order to change the language center stated on your visa at the National Immigration Agency.

Q9. Can I take a part-time job if I stay in Taiwan on a visa for language studies?

Students who have studied in a language center for one year and have an ARC can apply for a part-time work permit. Foreigners who don't have a work permit cannot work in Taiwan. To apply for a work permit, CLC students must go to the front desk of CLC to apply for an approval to apply for a work permit. After obtaining the approval, submit your application to the Bureau of Employment and Vocational Training. Working hours for part-time work permit holders cannot exceed 16 hours per week.

Q10. Can I apply for a one years worth of classes then apply for a visa?

No, CLC's academic terms are only 3-months long, and you can only apply for one term each time. Applicants can use the admission letter to apply for a 60- or 90-days extendable visitor visa for language studies. If you would like to study for more than one term, please pay for the next term's tuition fee at the end of the current term. Please extend your visa two weeks to one month before your period of stay is reached.

Q11. I already studied Chinese in Taiwan for 2 years. If I want to continue studying, can I extend my ARC?

ARCs for language studies can only be extended for up to 2 years. After the period of stay reaches 2 years, you need to leave the country, and re-apply for another visitor visa for language studies with the documents issued by the language center and other required documents. Whether your visa application is approved is at the discretion of the Taiwan consulates.

Q12. I just resigned from my job, can I change my ARC for employment to an ARC for language studies?

No, you cannot change your visa to a different purpose of stay in Taiwan. You need to leave Taiwan and take:

1. CLC's admission letter
2. Other documents for visa application

in order to apply for a visitor visa for language studies (visa code: FR) in a Taiwan consulates overseas.

Q13. Can I take my children to Taiwan while I am studying Chinese here?

You can apply for a visitor visa for dependent relatives after you receive an ARC for language studies. However, the CLC is bound by the government's law to take tuition payment for one term only each time. As a result, your children cannot apply for a resident visa for dependent relatives until after you receive your ARC.

 

Q1. 停留ビザで台湾にどのくらい滞在できますか?

中華民国大使館か代表処が発行した語学研修の停留ビザは、普通台湾に60日間か90日間滞在できます。最大2回、最長180日間まで延長できます。もしそのビザが延長不可なもの、あるいは延長申請が却下された場合は、必ず停留ビザの期限が切れる前に台湾を離れ、再びビザを申請して下さい。

Q2. 私の国は30日間ノービザで台湾に滞在できますが、私はビザを申請せずに、台湾に来てCLCで勉強してもいいでしょうか?

30日間ノービザの入国は滞在期間を延長できません。ビザが切れたら、出国しなければなりません。頻繁に出国しないために、学季クラス(3か月か2カ月)に参加したい場合、30日間ノービザで入国しないで下さい。

Q3. 私の国は90日間ノービザで台湾に滞在できますが、私はビザを申請せずに、台湾に来てCLCで勉強してもいいでしょうか?

90日間ノービザならCLCの一学季授業を修了できます。しかし、入学登録などが原因で早めに入国した場合、授業が最後まで終わらないこともあります。CLC行事予定表を参照して、スゲジュールを組んでから、ビザが必要かどうかを考えて下さい。2学季以上の学習なら、入国後はビザ延長、居留ビザ及び居留証を申請する方がおすすめです。90日間ごとに出国することも避けられます。

Q4. ビザが授業の終わる前に(帰国する前に)切れてしまいますが、延長することはできますか?

ビザの期限が授業最終日(帰国する日)に近いなら、移民署に期限を延ばすことを申請できます(普通は10日間未満)。注意:ビザの延長が認められるかは、移民署の職員の裁量によります。

Q5. 私は3学季以上台湾で中国語を学習したいと考えています。台湾で滞在期間が180日を超える場合、私は台湾を離れずにビザを申請することは可能でしょうか?

120日間台湾に滞在し、その期間中一度も台湾から出国せず、また成績も出席記録も良好で、CLCで3学季以上勉強したい場合は、居留ビザ(Resident Visa)を申請することができます。申請の流れはQ7を参照して下さい。居留ビザを申請した後に居留証(ARC)を申請できます。注意:外交部が申請者の保証人を要求することがありますが。

CLCは学生の保証人になることはできません。

Q6. どうすれば語学研修の居留ビザを申請できますか?

CLCでの学習が四か月に達し、さらにすでに次の学期の学費を納付したら、以下の書類をまとめて外交部領事局で居留ビザを申請できます。

1. 在学証明書
2. 出席記録書
3. 健康診断書
4. 残高証明
5. 学習計画書
6. ビザ申請表(ビザ申請専用ウェブサイトで記入し、印刷すること。)
7. 証明写真2枚
8. パスポート原本
9. パスポートのコピー

申請に必要な日数約10日(土日祝除く)。必ず停留ビザの期限が切れる前に申請して下さい。停留ビザが切れる2週間前に、居留ビザを申請する方がおすすめです。

Q7. 私は現在語学研修用の居留証を持っていますが、台湾で大学入学用の居留証に切り替えることができますか?

できます。語学研修用の居留証を持っている学生が台湾で大学に受かったら、居留期限が切れる前に、以下の書類をまとめて外交部領事局で居留ビザ変更を申請できます。

1. 大学の入学通知
2. 在学証明書
3. 出席記録
4. 学生証
5. ビザ申請表
6. 証明写真2枚
7. パスポート
8. パスポートのコピー
9. 健康診断書
10. 残高証明
11. 台北駐日経済文化代表処もしくは弁事処、分処で認証された最終学歴証明書
12. 大学の学費の請求書

Q8. 私は現在他の語学センターで中国語を勉強していますが、学校を変えてCLCに来てもいいですか?

できます。以下の書類をまとめて移民署に学校の変更を申請して下さい。

1. 本来の語学センターの在学証明書
2. 本来の語学センターの出席記録
3. CLCの入学許可書
4. CLCの在学証明書

Q9. 語学研修用の居留証を持っています。アルバイトをすることはできますか?

台湾での中国語学習期間が1年を超え、さらに居留証を持っている者はアルバイトの許可を申請することができます。許可を得ていない者はアルバイトをすることができません。申請する者はまずCLCで申請の許可を得た後、職訓局でアルバイトの許可を申請して下さい。

Q10. 直接CLC 1年間の授業を申請し、証明をもらって、1年間のビザを申請することができますか?

できません。CLCで申請できる授業は1学季のみ(一般は3カ月間)となります。申請者は大使館か代表処に60-90日の語学研修用の停留ビザを申請できます。もし授業を続けたいならば、次の学期の学費を支払い、ビザの期限が切れる二週間前までに、在学証明書と成績表などの書類をまとめてビザの延長を申請することができます。

Q11. 私は台湾で2年中国語を勉強しました。さらに継続して中国語を勉強したいと考えています。語学研修用の居留証を延長することはできますか?

語学研修用の居留証は最長で2年までしか延長できません。2年に達した者は必ず台湾を離れる必要があります。もし継続して中国語を学習したい場合は、学校が発行した証明書類を持ち、大使館か代表処で語学研修用の停留ビザを申請して下さい。しかし発行の可否は大使館か代表処が決定します。

Q12. 私は台湾での仕事を辞めました。その仕事用の居留証を語学用居留証に変更することができますか?

できません。台湾国内で違う滞在目的の停留ビザを申請することはできません。必ずCLCの
1. 入学許可書
2. その他の申請書類
を持って台湾を離れ、大使館か代表処で語学研修用の停留ビザを申請して再入国して下さい。

13. 私は台湾に中国語を学習しに行きたいのですが、子供を連れて一緒に行くことは可能ですか?

可能です。依親居留ビザを申請することができます。

留言給我們 Leave a Message

SEND

 

FB